Committee Leader of the Year Award

The Committee Leader of the Year Award was initiated in 2003 and recognizes outstanding leadership of a GPA Midstream committee, subcommittee or chapter, and which has led to the advancement of the midstream industry during the previous year. The award is a commemorative plaque summarizing the recipient's accomplishments.


All nominations will be considered, but a specific request for nominations will be solicited from the Executive and Finance Committees and GPA Midstream staff. The awards will be presented by the GPA Midstream Chairman in the award recipient's committee meetings at the GPA Midstream Convention.

Committee Leader of the Year Award Recipients

2020
Jaron Hill, Pegasus EHS
Dan McCartney, McCartney Gas Advisors
Jena Resnick, Antero Resources
Jeff Stake, OGT, LLC
2019
Jerry Gump, Linde Engineering North America
Elizabeth Hawkins, Targa Resources
Jaron Hill, Tapstone Energy
Adrienne Sandoval
2018
Dave Curtis, Anadarko Petroleum
Adrienne Sandoval, Andeavor Logistics
Jeff Stovall, SWCA Environmental Consultants
Jim Hanson, EnCana Oil & Gas
David Callahan, MarkWest Energy Partners
Jeff Stake, Oil-GasTech
Andy Giffhorn, Phillips 66
Chip Burkett, Pine River Energy Services
Gary Phillips, Wood
2017
Eric Estrada, Targa Resources
Jimmie Hammontree, Williams
Robert Mitchell, Carrera Gas Companies
2016
Francis Foret, Targa Resources
Joe Landes, Southern Petroleum Laboratories
Melanie Roberts, Targa Resources
2015
Matt Moellers, Enterprise Products
Alice Ratcliffe, Crestwood Midstream Partners
Steve Pudlewski, Enterprise Products
2014
ean Graves, Devon Energy
Bruce Gillick, MarkWest Energy Partners
Doug Jordan, Southwestern Energy
2013
Joel Moxley, Crestwood Midstream
Grover Campbell, Chesapeake
2012
Evan Hanson, Williams
Brian Price, Black & Veatch
2011
Karl Gerdes, Chevron
Bill Grygar, Anadarko
2010
Kevin Davies, Dresser - Rand Enginuity
Jeff Gifford, Enogex
2009
Evan Hanson, Williams
Scott Wallace, Devon
2008
Wayne Mullins, Enterprise Products Operating
Al Fatica, Enterprise Products Operating
2007
John Admire, DCP Midstream
Chuck Dehart, Williams
2006
Mark Scripsick, Gulfsouth Pipeline
Mitch Griggs, Duke Energy Field Services
2005
Randy Mills, ChevronTexaco
2004
Steve Tatum, Koch Hydrocarbons
Don Anderson, Western Gas Resources
Joe Landes, SPL